Thangal Kunju Musaliar Institute of Technology (TKMIT), the seventh venture of the TKM college trust, was established in the year 2002 with a view to impart quality education to the growing young and aspiring minds who have embraced technical education as the path to excellence.
The Training & Placement Cell of the T.K.M Institute of Technology is working as a team under the leadership of the Co-ordinator. The team consists of the faculty members from each department and a group of dedicated students. Every activity of the Cell is monitored by the Co-ordinator. The cell instills immense confidence in the students and helps them to march into the future to be decision-makers and leaders of the corporate world. The mission of the cell is to strive consistently to transform students into competent professionals with analytical ability and ethical perspective, with the help of various personality development programmes and strong industrial interaction. The Cell pay extra effort to invite reputed companies over the campus and extends due hospitality to make them comfortable in the campus. The T&P Cell arranges Placement Oriented Training (POT) and Soft Skill Enhancement Training programs (SEP).
Facilities Provided to Corporate Firms / Organizations visiting TKMIT Campus.
We provide
THE CO-ORDINATOR,
TRAINING & PLACEMENT CELL,
TKM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,
MUSALIAR HILLS, KARUVELIL P.O.
KOLLAM, KERALA – 691 505
E- Mail: hodpt@tkmit.ac.in
SL NO. | NAME OF STUDENT | BRANCH | PLACED COMPANY |
1 | RESHMA R | COMPUTER SCIENCE | WIPRO |
2 | MARGARITA BERCHMANS | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | ZIFO TECHNOLOGIES |
3 | KALYANI RAKHESH | BIOMEDICAL | CAPEGEMINI |
4 | MIRIAM SAM | ELECRONICS & COMMUNICATION | SPECTRUM SOFTECH SOLUTIONS |
5 | NAMITHA JAMES | CIVIL ENGINEERING | ACUWIN INNOVATIONS |
6 | DEVI S KURUP | CIVIL ENGINEERING | ACUWIN INNOVATIONS |
7 | ANJALI S JOHNSON | CIVIL ENGINEERING | ACUWIN INNOVATIONS |
8 | ALEENA SAKHEER | CIVIL ENGINEERING | ACUWIN INNOVATIONS |
9 | NEDEERA N | CIVIL ENGINEERING | ACUWIN INNOVATIONS |
10 | ANJALI S JOHNSON | CIVIL ENGINEERING | INTERNSHIP IN ARMSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED |
11 | AKHIL SURESH | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | INTERNSHIP IN ARMSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED |
12 | MEKHA MARY MATHEW | BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING | CAPEGEMINI |
13 | APARNA A P | COMPUTER SCIENCE | TCS |
14 | NITIN ULLAS | COMPUTER SCIENCE | TCS |
15 | ARATHI KRISHNAN | COMPUTER SCIENCE | COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS |
16 | SUDEEP SUDARSAN | BIOMEDICAL | CAPEGEMINI |
17 | ARPPANA ANIL KUMAR RANI | BIOMEDICAL | CAPEGEMINI |
18 | ASHLY PAULSON | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | ZIFO RnD SOLUTIONS |
19 | ALEESHA SALIM | COMPUTER SCIENCE | UST GLOBAL |
20 | JEENA JOHNSON | BIOMEDICAL | VISIONARY RCM INFOTECH |
21 | RIYA MARIAM MATHEW | BIOMEDICAL | VISIONARY RCM INFOTECH |
22 | HARIHARAN | BIOMEDICAL | CPC DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED |
23 | NITIN ULLAS | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
24 | ARATHI KRISHNAN | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
25 | SHARON SHAJI | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
26 | SHAHANA S | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
27 | MIDHILA P | BIOMEDICAL | INFOSYS |
28 | ALEESHA SALIM | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
29 | ASHITHA LIVINGSTON | BIOMEDICAL | INFOSYS |
30 | ARCHA RAJAN | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
31 | NAJINA J | CIVIL ENGINEERING | INFOSYS |
32 | NITIN ULLAS | COMPUTER SCIENCE | WIPRO |
33 | N K Reshma | BIOMEDICAL | Visionary RCM Infotech |
34 | Aryasree G | BIOMEDICAL | Visionary RCM Infotech |
35 | Sameer Salam | BIOMEDICAL | Byjus Learning |
36 | Vishnu Manoj | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | Crust & Crumb |
37 | Fitha Fathima | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | Fruitomans |
38 | Mariya Baiju | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | Pavizham Rice |
39 | Nithin K Raj | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | Byjus Learning |
40 | Archana U Nair | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | Bayfield Food Ingrediants |
41 | Hamda | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | Emesto Food Products |
42 | Ann Tommy | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | Bioingredia |
43 | Anantha Padmanabhan | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | NESTLE |
44 | Leenu S L | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Ernst Young |
45 | Rishin Gafoor | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Ernst Young |
46 | Shahana Noushad | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Ernst Young |
47 | N K Reshma | BIOMEDICAL | S10 Healthcare |
48 | Sadiya Samad | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | S10 Healthcare |
49 | Manu M | BIOMEDICAL | S10 Healthcare |
50 | Besny Paul | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Industrus Tech |
51 | Asla T A | BIOMEDICAL | HCL Technologies Ltd. |
52 | Hariharan H | BIOMEDICAL | Siva Medical Services |
53 | Gopika Raghu | BIOMEDICAL | S10 Healthcare |
54 | Kevin Daniel Wilson | COMPUTER SCIENCE | UST GLOBAL |
55 | Fafeena Mole H | Mtech,CIS | UST GLOBAL |
56 | Ancy Michael | COMPUTER SCIENCE | UST GLOBAL |
57 | Roshen Reji | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | TIERRA FOODS |
58 | Aswini | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | WESTERN INDIA CASHEWS |
59 | Binisha Babu | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | |
60 | Aswini | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | WESTERN INDIA CASHEWS |
61 | Riya Dev | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | NESTLE |
62 | Sreerag P P | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | INNOVATIVE FOODS LIMITED |
63 | Santra Joseph | FOOD TECHNOLOGY | NESTLE |
2021 PASSOUTS | |||
1 | Parvathy B Anil | BIOMEDICAL | INFOSYS |
2 | Arunima K | BIOMEDICAL | TCS |
3 | Sherbeen Vadakken | BIOMEDICAL | TCS |
4 | Ajeena A K | BIOMEDICAL | CorroHealth (Visionary RCM Infotech) |
5 | Sneha Noble | BIOMEDICAL | CorroHealth (Visionary RCM Infotech) |
6 | ANUMOL A | BIOMEDICAL | TCS |
7 | Reshma k kathiresh | BIOMEDICAL | CorroHealth (Visionary RCM Infotech) |
8 | Namitha N Pillai | BIOMEDICAL | CorroHealth (Visionary RCM Infotech) |
9 | Arunima K | BIOMEDICAL | HCL |
10 | Sravan S | BIOMEDICAL | INFOSYS |
11 | Muhammed Afsal S | BIOMEDICAL | Focus Edumatics Pvt. Ltd |
12 | Abhishek S Pillai | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | INFOSYS |
13 | Abhay Kishan Chandra K | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | CINIF Technologies Limited |
14 | Akash Babu | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | CINIF Technologies Limited |
15 | Harikrishnan Beena Satheesh Kumar | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | CINIF Technologies Limited |
16 | Jessy Johny | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | CINIF Technologies Limited |
17 | M S Maheswar | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | CINIF Technologies Limited |
18 | Sriranj S | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | CINIF Technologies Limited |
19 | Subin B S | Electrical & Electronics Engineering | CINIF Technologies Limited |
20 | Rafeena R | COMPUTER SCIENCE | CINIF Technologies Limited |
21 | Rafeena R | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Focus Edumatics Pvt. Ltd |
22 | Sapna Shaji S | COMPUTER SCIENCE | CINIF Technologies Limited |
23 | Prince S Thomas | COMPUTER SCIENCE | ABSYZ Software Consulting Pvt. Ltd. |
24 | Jainy Joy | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Focus Edumatics Pvt. Ltd |
25 | Beulah Susan Koshy | COMPUTER SCIENCE | CINIF Technologies Limited |
26 | Jiphin Jose | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Focus Edumatics Pvt. Ltd |
27 | Ashna Viji Alex | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Cinif Technologies Limited |
28 | Alma Naisam | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Cinif Technologies Limited |
29 | Nithya Elsa John | COMPUTER SCIENCE | ABSYZ Software Consulting Pvt. Ltd. |
30 | Shabeeh Bin Shakkir | COMPUTER SCIENCE | CINIF Technologies Limited |
31 | Rafeena R | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
32 | Nithya Elsa John | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
33 | Jainy Joy | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
34 | Abhijith Anirudhan | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Techversant Infotech Pvt Ltd |
35 | Nithya Elsa John | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Kameda Infologics Pvt. Ltd. |
36 | Shaun Thomas | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Accenture |
37 | Laiju Raju | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | INFOSYS |
38 | Nikhil Krishnan Nair | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | INFOSYS |
39 | Jithu S | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | INFOSYS |
40 | JEENA MARY JOHN | COMPUTER SCIENCE | INFOSYS |
41 | Revathy J | CIVIL ENGINEERING | CINIF Technologies Limited |
42 | Sathy S Kumar | CIVIL ENGINEERING | CINIF Technologies Limited |
43 | Noora Ali | CIVIL ENGINEERING | CINIF Technologies Limited |
44 | Anitha Thankam Alex | COMPUTER SCIENCE | CAPGEMINI |
45 | Ashna Viji Alex | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Accenture |
46 | AMINA | BIOMEDICAL | TCS |
47 | Anjitha Ajay | BIOMEDICAL | CSS CORP |
48 | Beulah Susan Koshy | COMPUTER SCIENCE | Syntel Private Limited |
49 | Sreelekha | COMPUTER SCIENCE | UST GLOBAL |
50 | Alma Naisam | COMPUTER SCIENCE | UST GLOBAL |
51 | Gokul Rajeev | COMPUTER SCIENCE | UST GLOBAL |
52 | Sapna Shaji S | COMPUTER SCIENCE | UST GLOBAL |